Western Nevada College graduates, family and friends celebrate at Monday commencement | Carson City Nevada News

Western Nevada College celebrated graduates in the first of its three 50th commencement ceremonies on Monday at the Carson City campus. WNC will hold a second graduation in Carson City at 9 a.m. Tuesday and a third ceremony Thursday at 9 a.m. on the Fallon campus.

Collectively, the three drive-through ceremonies honor 641 students who are approved to receive 669 degrees and certificates of achievement.

One of WNC’s largest Jump Start graduation classes, 140, was also celebrated as these students graduate with an associate degree as they are graduating from high school.

The public is invited to watch the remaining ceremonies via livestream on the college website at wnc.edu, the WNC YouTube channel or on the college’s 2021 commencement page. The commencement page also contains the 2021 grad program and congratulation videos to grads from leaders across the state.

Access the commencement page at wnc.edu/commencement-2021/. Commencements begin each day at 9 a.m.

2020-21 WNC COMMENCEMENT LIST

Carson City
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — AUTOMATED SYSTEMS
Joaquin Fernando Garcia

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Israel Lozano, Christian Xavier Martinez, Jesus Mojica, Charles Harold Moser, Sergio Pacheco-Melendres, Andrew Walker Rice, Christopher Loyd Thayer, Frank Villa

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Sarah Marie Conner, Cindy L. Crowder, Katherine Fraker, Ricardo Ernesto Romero-Vargas

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — GENERAL BUSINESS
Daniel Scott Goletto

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — GRAPHIC DESIGN
Patrick Adolfo, Kerstin Law

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — HEALTH SCIENCE
Lesly Jazmin Sanchez Campos, Natalia Jo Smith

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Charles Duane Banfield, Karen Guadalupe Becerra Evangelista, Samantha Morgan Byassee, Mario Alexander Chicas, Taylor Luareen Garcia, Jesse Gonzalez, Taylor Good, Christopher L. Hilderbrand, Allison G. Lopez, Dakota Justice Martinez, Paige Lin McGinley, Katherine Mulcrevy, Josue Orozco Morales, Dobnei Remington, Aubrey Mae Tedesco, Steven Michael Veatch, Deborah Jeanne Wells, Kirby Whitley

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS
Amy Lee Husak

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — MECHATRONICS
Mohammad Esmaeilisarbaghi

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Austin Gordon, Nathan Daniel Mersino

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Jalellah Amjad Abdelhady, Jasmine Acuna, Diana F. Alonso, Briza Ambriz Rodriguez, Melanie Iris Anderson, Alondra Angulo, Rogie Arellano, Anahi Arroyo-Herrera, Jennifer Kaytelynn Artz, Alix Betancourt, Genesis Bolanos, Christina Michelle Bonnar, Blaise Anthony Bonomo, Veronica Leigh Burson, Marcus Lewis Bushner, Gabriel Carrillo, Megan Marie Chandler, Lindsay Jo Chowanski, Emily Rose Clark, Kyla T. Cox, Julia Cruz, Dillon Austin Dodge, Sage Viselli Donnelly, Jakob Andrew Dzyak, Terryn Jade Earle, Edilen Elizondo, Isabel Embro, Dawson M. Fettic, Ashley Lizarraga Figueroa, Chelsea Lizarraga Figueroa, Yasmine Gallegos, Lissette Garcia Velazquez, Abigail Grace Golik, Rachele Anne Grinzi, Melanie Darlanna Gross, Natalie Haskell, Isabella Herman, Alexis Elizabeth Hernandez, Cristina Ibarra Reyes, Madisson Rose Jacobs, Rhonda Leigh Johnson, Alexia Jennifer Juarez, Sonali Kailey, Meena Karki-Hampton, Amy Kemper, Amanda Lynn Kolber, Kerstin Law, Lauren Amber Laza-Twist, Amanda Marie Lee, Victor Alejandro Machuca, Kaitlyn Erin McDonald, Erin Alesa Navarre McHam, Jeremy James Means, Logan Menzel, Conner Aram Michitarian, Todd A. Miller, Megan Elizabeth Mitchell, Nohely Montes, Lesly Montes Castaneda, Nicholas Greyson Moore, Davianna Hele-Rose Morris, Delaney Mott, Makayla Royal Mueller, Liliana Munoz, Jennifer Cristina Nguyen, Diana Vanessa Nunez Cruz, Justin Nussbaumer, Armando Oliva, Makenna Marie Olsen, Molly Kaitlyn Otto, Abner Perez, Gissele Perez-Carrillo, Mirian Ponce, Merary Esperanza Ponce Ortiz, Miguel Prado, Elizabeth Pulido, Jessica S. Quijas Mata, Hope Nichole Rakow, Amber Lynn Reeves, Daylan Christopher Rhea, Reveka Rivera, Michael Aiden Rodriguez, Diego Rojas, Matthew Romero, Hesed S. Rosas, Steven Shea Russell, Hector Daniel Sanchez, Lesly Jazmin Sanchez Campos, Sarah Jeanne Seltzer, Walker Reese Simeroth, Haylee Solorio, Aja Stewart-Hensley, Isabella Carin Stout, Will Coalter Svetic, Amara Faith Tedford, Leslie Torres, Jazmari Valdivia, Ana Laura Vazquez, Brett Veader, Valeria Villarreal Maturana, Tiffany Nicole Wilson, Robert Young, Sean Zarate

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Evan Mason Byassee, Juana Castaneda Ruiz, Antonio Dominguez, Jonathan Garcia, Timothy Daniel Horn, Taylor Kuhn, Katherine Lara, Wyatt K. Law, Thuong Thi Le, Erin Alesa Navarre McHam, Issamar Wardrip

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Justin Bardling, Cindy Yadira Cardenas, Crystal Jewel Crable, Rylan Fancher, AC Garcia, Kelly Jean Kiesow, Karen Noemi Martinez Gutierrez, Jesus Mojica, Mathew A. Navarro, Abner Perez, Melissa Perez-Barrios, Sarai Eileen Salas, Elizabeth Schuler, Robert Touché Vega Jr., Gabriel Yates

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Kaitlin Marie Brown, Sarah Ann Campbell, Walter Cruz, Micah Davis, Taylor Davison, Patrick Dawson, Rachelle Dominguez Hernandez, Zaria Douglas, Mariah Nadine Dunham, Jakob Andrew Dzyak, Abigail Mei Ganze, Morgan Ann Golden, Nicholas Haskell, Eric Herron, Jaden Hoesch, Kyle Ward Holloway, Amberlee Christina Ketten, Amanda Lynn Kolber, Sierra F. Kolobakken, Edgar Medina-Xhurape, William R. Ore, Lizbeth Orozco-Ruiz, Karla Pacheco Carrillo, Aldo Noel Padilla Ochoa, Guillermo Perez, Carson Scott Perkins, Tania D. Pineda Rugama, Madyson Marie Pope, Noah Benjamin Presswood, Jason C. Reichelt, Alondra Nallely Rodriguez Patino, Enrique Sanchez, Martha Alicia Soto Cuadras, Taegen Nicole Tommila, Edwin Torres Vazquez, Chase Christopher Wixon, Levi Walker Woods

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CONSTRUCTION
Susan M. Donaldson, Christopher Phillip Conrad Hash

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (NSC) — SPECIAL EDUCATION
Neida Arellano, Veronica Arellano

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — BUSINESS
Gary W. Menees

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — CYBERSECURITY TECHNICIAN
Christian Xavier Martinez

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Melissa Reyna Dixon, Leeann Nichole Walker

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — GRAPHIC DESIGN
Patrick Adolfo, Zachory Taylor Edmiston, Emily Elizabeth Eiswert

Dayton
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — DEAF STUDIES
Kimberly Waski

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Michael Phillip Dieneman, Cassandra Diane Enbody, Elvira Valerevna Gladwill, Demi Alison Salamanca, Ethyl Mae Rivera Trinidad

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — MECHATRONICS
Jenna Barily

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Elise Kathleen Addington, Mariela Esteli Arauz, Ashlynn Barwig, Christian Bonneau, Kirsten Lee Day, Leslie Teresa Drews, Shayla Marie Edstrohm, Genesis J. Franco, Hailey Glynn, Colleen Grimm, Bretta Lynne Guzzetta, Abigail Harker, Sarah Ann Hodges, Anna Grace Holley, Tyler Jennings, Anthony Jimenez, Adrienne Keith, Makayla Beth Lawson, Austin Long, Jada Rain Mandeville, Joseph Edward Martinez, Madison L. Morton, Samantha E. Motta, Kailey Samantha Olsen, Ashley Pacheco, Lance John Peterson, Aadra Reed, Patricia J. Sanborn, Jose Sandoval, Jamie Lee Slater, Adolfas Vytautas Stankus IV, Haylea Grace Strickler, Johnathon Thornton, Kimberly Waski, Elena Sherrell Winward, Dalton Yannikos

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Leslie Teresa Drews, David Esau Gomez, Sierra Danielle Ingham, Malia Lee Montero-Rushing, Michael J. Rhoades Jr., Haley Skye Rose

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Claudia Olivia Arechiga, Steven Anthony Cibrian, Hannah-Marie Clarke, Isaiah Dums, Eden Evans, Luisa Fernanda Gaviria Arroyave, Hannah Gray, Nayelli Lara-Gutierrez, Leticia Ledezma Rubio, Tyler James Logan, Kimberly Torres Garcia, Zane Kristoffer Westom, Micah Woodruff

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Kimberly Waski

Fallon
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Matthew Fields

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Victoriana Loraine Reynolds

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — HEALTH SCIENCE
Marly R. Green

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Kayla Lynn Biggs, Shaina Leann Bryant, Rachel Brittany Ferguson, Shauna Rose Hutchings, Brianna Elizabeth Massey, Erica Dion Stritenberger

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — GENERAL INDUSTRIAL
Brandon Burgess

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Jorgen C. Jeppesen

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Aaron Marc Brown, Taylor Morgan Brown, Wendy Ann Bullock, Sierra Jacklynn Cortez, Makenzee Raya Delacruz, Emmanuel A. Demillo, Sydney Marie Drost, Kelsey Diane Gonzalez, Wyatt Joseph Gusewelle, Tonya Hjertstedt, Jorgen C. Jeppesen, Ryan Wayne Jones, Jase Robert Kroll, Angelena Elizabeth Leal, Douglas Albert Lee, Brian Anthony Lindsey, Christian Zachary Maine-Niiranen, Lilia Marquez, Allie Taylor-Renee Marrujo, Alexandria Leigh Matter, Melanie Judith Moran, Patrick Morrow, Amanda Ngo, Sadie Faye O’Flaherty, Emily Payne, Callista Lyn’dl Perez, Melanie Roberta-Jane Plasse, Kate Rios, Emma Jean Robinson, Allison L. Ruck, Skye Leigh Schafer, John Wilson Shelton, Jenna Patricia Spencer, Matthew Ryan Swirczek, Will Swisher, Jem Lee Thompson, Eric Grace Wachsmuth, Shailynn Winter

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Matthew Newgard, Luke Rechel, Anthony Reddick, Victoriana Loraine Reynolds, Megan Shyne

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Taryn Rose Barrenchea, Cade Gentry Barton, Matthew Nathaniel James Catlin, Allison Naoma Christopherson, Ericka Faye Heath, Jayden Haley Jensen, Madelyn Elaine Mikulak, Gloria Montes-Lopez, Benjamin Jawn Polish, Allison L. Ruck, Mark A. Webb

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Wendy Ann Bullock

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — CYBERSECURITY TECHNICIAN
Matthew Fields

Fernley
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Bryson Harrison

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Rebecca Lynn Pinzon

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Randi Riede

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Samantha Renee Arnott, Ryan Bailey, Chloe Malee Cross, Taylor Audrey Foy, Samantha Marie Funk, Carson R. Humes, Felicity Hope Susan Langley, Hailey Michael Lepire, Mark Paul Mitzen, Alexandra Paredes, Laquitta Shemika Pearson, Savannah Noelle Ross, Blakeley Marie Shoemaker, Stephany Marie Strawn, Megan Thompson, Brittyn Cheyenne Tidwell, Jacqueline Torres, Ciarra M. Valladon

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Paula Kabiling Maghirang

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Hailey Michael Lepire

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Shaundrika Georjene Cassinelli, Autumn Guichelaar, Keilahna L. McFall, Aschlynn Marie Roemer, Nayeli Stopani Barrios, Alexis Renae Young

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Alex Josue Lopez Martinez

Gardnerville
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Cody Edward James Lambert

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Paige Parmeter-Jones, Jamie Lynn Lindsey

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Sarah Marie Carter, Christine Nicole Lear, Raphael Palisoc, Belen Recalde, Jessica Trivitt

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Danner Nicholas Hillman

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Chauntel Cheyanne Bagshaw, Chayce Beam, Esmeralda Benitez Del Real, Richard Walter Buma, Luis A. Caldera, Cassandra Nicole Cossel, Adriana Silva Cota, Patricia Duarte Gonzalez, Alexander Jade Embree, Sindy Gil-Salinas, Adam Daniel Hamilton, Justin Quinn Hamot, Jessica A. Jacobucci, Marcos Mendiola, Rebecca Ann Mortimer, Paige Parmeter-Jones, Tatianna Marguerite Petri, Savannah Pinto, Shannon Russell, Willis C. Stengel III, Michael Teeuwen, Kyleigh R. Trahan, Madison T. Vickers, Swade Wright

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Aurora Anahi De la Torre, Adam D. Hamilton

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Adam Daniel Hamilton, Jessica A. Jacobucci, Tyler A. Stammer

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Cheyenne Rose Aarons, Maxwell Denton, Abraham Gregory Downes, Alicia A. Fehr, Crystal Williams Fuentes, Calvin Hendrix, Danner Nicholas Hillman, Richard Cameron Jorgenson, Brandon Roberts, Ciana Olivia Rollings, Alyssa Sky Ryan, Anthony Jordan Spellberg-Ryer, Austin C. Sunderland, Annie Isabella Tewalt, Audrey Hanna Topp, Calli Nicole Weston

Hawthorne
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Perla Gutierrez, Juliet Penelope Hernandez

Henderson
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Taylor Wallace

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (NSC) — SPECIAL EDUCATION
Clara Mata

Las Vegas
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — GRAPHIC DESIGN
Lisa Woolley

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Dennis Tristen Abao, Kailey Aguilera, Danielle R. Barnes, Jamilett Catalan, Grace Phelan, Keila Yamileth Ponce, Basemath Ross, Mohammad Shahzad

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Shane Michael Myers

Lockwood
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Daniel Philip Matthies

Lovelock
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Shelley Marie Moreira

Minden
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — BUSINESS — ACCOUNTING
Charline Amasa Duque-Jones

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Aimee Duffy

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Dylan Lee Galliett

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
William Jacob Barnes, Gurnir Kaur Bath, Shannon Ray Buck, Sarah Emily Burt, Zoe Butterfield, Malina Jeffery, Paige Marie Mays, Tiffany Morelli, Jose Ivan Ramirez, Brady Rodina, Hannah Jacquelyn Serpa, Jennifer Lyn Tackitt, Ryan Weese, Andrew Robert Wilken

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Joseph Martin Castro

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Shannon Ray Buck, Nathaniel Aaron Shek

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Mikaela Denise Camara, Hailey Fournier, Andrew James Hignight, Bradley A. Koerner, David Joseph Manser, Emilie Grace Prudhomme, Brady Rodina, Kyle Joel Roundy, Tanner Patrick Schultz, Matthew Michael Wallace

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Desmond Anthony Muir

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — GRAPHIC DESIGN
Gurnir Kaur Bath

Mound House
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Courtney McBean, Shana Rose Peterson, Miriam Torres

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Daniel Ledezma

North Las Vegas

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Brianna Aragon, Esmeralda Cossio, Kaimani-Lei Feliciano, Isaac Gonzales, Isiah Gonzales

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Esmeralda Cossio

Pahrump
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — DEAF STUDIES
Barrie Anne Fenton

Reno
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY
Jarred Thomas Canepa-Rotoli

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Rainey Colleen Marvin, Nathaniel Joshua Tripp

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — DEAF STUDIES
Hunter Michele Kobold, Cadence Hope Stewart

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Alexander Angelo, Courtney Dawn Butler, Morgan Grace Hart, Jennifer Renee Quam, Hannah Rose Shaw, Alexandra Sommerfield, Annie N. Thompson

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Nathan Daniel Snodgrass, Adam Trist

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Taylor Leigh Howard, Jacob Tucker Nichols, Donald Douglas Ochampaugh, Nicholas Pembrook, Trinati Jolee Randall, Audrey Marie Rank, Katelyn Rose Rasmussen, Gracie Mae Smithee, Malachi Aaron Southerland

ASSOCIATE OF BUSINESS
Tania Mojarro, Peyton Chrisann Trujillo

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Christopher P. Rivera, Adam Trist, Jessica Lee Wright

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Angelo Carlini, John Luke Clauson, Samuel Clark Johnson, Taylor John Knowles, Luke Joseph Paul Kohler, Alexander Mejia Hernandez, Cody Mercer, Evelyn Watson

BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Laura Marina O’Connor, Robert Christopher Schricker

Schurz
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Marie Elaine Harrison

Silver Springs
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Davannah Nicole Anderson, Melanie Carlson, Lorraine Renee Fratto

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Denise Marie Clifford

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
William Moore

Smith
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Trevor McCoy Gregg

Smith Valley
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Joseph James Acciari

Sparks
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — DEAF STUDIES
Katrina Antoinette Kallas, Audrey Kaye Patterson

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Ryan Casey Conley, Crystal Jewel Crable, Jennica Blyss Harold, Katrina Antoinette Kallas, Jacob Vicente Mangosing

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Jada Lynnette Berry

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT — PARAMEDICINE
Melissa Graciela Fraguela

Stagecoach
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Broc Thomas Strong

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Annabelle Younger

Stateline
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Guadalupe C. Leon

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Thomas Purvance

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Alexandria Renee Horner

Verdi
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Cassidy Nicole Burr

Virginia City
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Zoe Erin Coombs, Shiann M. Loncar

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
AnnJoLee Rochelle Field

Washoe
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Adam T. Daniels

Washoe Valley
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Rebecca Jean Bowman

Wellington
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Kelsey Paige Capra, Megan Leann Cruz, Leah Frankiewich, Maycee Sue LaFleur, Brittnie Lee Morris

Yerington
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Bailey Allen Coombs, Claire Nicole Coutts, Lisa Marie Jackson, Kaiya Simone Villines

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Aaron Anton Pellegrini

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE
Valeria Ramirez, Natalie Rubio

Herlong, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — DEAF STUDIES
Naomi Margraf

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Naomi Margraf

Markleeville, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — TECHNOLOGY — WELDING
Jordan C. Brooks

Menlo Park, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Lauren Lee Marshall

Sacramento, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Dafne Karen Ordonez

San Diego, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Katherine Elizabeth Owen

Shingle Springs, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Shelby Lyn Anderson

South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Valree Ralphine Bias, Krystal Marie Booker, Emma Lee Calvert, Adrianna Voss

Twin Falls, Idaho
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Starla Michelle Crawford

Clinton, Md.
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Richard Williams

Wilmington, N.C.
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Sabrina Thomson

Bend, Ore.
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE — NURSING
Hollie Marie Stingle

Cornelius, Ore.
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Kayla Limbeck